Our timetable is seasonably changing, please, look for the difference.
We are closed 1 January, Easter Sunday, 1 and 11 November, 24-26 December.
Traffic tolerance: 15 minutes. We do apologize for the inconvenience caused.

JAN-FEB our bus runs from Thursday to Sunday.

 

DRIVER'S BREAK: 13:40-14:20

Blue line/ Stop name Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun
PALACE OF CULTURE AND SCIENCE 10:00 12:40 15:40
UPRISING MUSEUM 10:09 12:49 15:49
GRZYBOWSKI SQUARE 10:14 12:54 15:54
ZACHĘTA ART GALLERY 10:19 12:59 15:59
OLD TOWN 10:27 13:07 16:07
CASTLE SQUARE 10:34 13:14 16:14
CHOPIN MUSEUM 10:39 13:19 16:19
NATIONAL MUSEUM 10:41 13:21 16:21
3 CROSSES SQUARE 10:43 13:23 16:23
ŁAZIENKI ROYAL PARK 10:48 13:28 16:28
CONSTITUTION SQUARE 10:53 13:33 16:33
DOWNTOWN 11:00 13:40 16:40

ONLY Sat

 

 

 

Red line/ Stop name Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun
PALACE OF CULTURE AND SCIENCE 11:15 14:25 16:45
GRZYBOWSKI MARKET SQUARE 11:18 14:28 16:48
OLD TOWN 11:28 14:38 16:58
WARSAW UNIVERSITY LIBRARY 11:41 14:51 17:11
COPERNICUS SCIENCE CENTER 11:44 14:54 17:14
NATIONAL STADIUM 11:47 14:57 17:17
PRAGA 11:52 15:02 17:22
MULTIMEDIA FOUNTAIN PARK 12:02 15:12 17:32
MUSEUM OF POLISH JEWS HISTORY 12:10 15:20 17:40
WARSAW CITY HALL 12:17 15:27 17:47
DOWNTOWN 12:24 15:34 17:54