Dear Customers,
Please be advised that our services are suspended until further notice.

Our timetable is seasonably changing, please, look for the difference.
We are closed 1 January, Easter Sunday, 1st and 11th November, 24-26 December.
Traffic tolerance: 15 minutes. 

TIMETABLE valid 1st March 2020 - 30th June 2020 

DRIVER'S BREAK: 13:45-14:05 We ask all Passengers to get off the bus during the break, please

The ticket is valid for both: Blue and Red lines.

 

BLUE LINE

 

Stop no.

Stop name

Monday-Sunday Monday-Sunday Monday-Sunday
1 PALACE OF CULTURE AND SCIENCE 10:00 12:40 15:30
2 UPRISING MUSEUM 10:09 12:49 15:39
3 GRZYBOWSKI SQUARE 10:14 12:54 15:44
4 ZACHĘTA ART GALLERY 10:19 12:59 15:49
5 OLD TOWN 10:27 13:07 15:57
  bus stop on demand Małachowski Sq. 10:36 13:16 16:06
6 CASTLE SQUARE 10:34 13:14 16:04
7 CHOPIN MUSEUM 10:39 13:19 16:09
8 NATIONAL MUSEUM 10:41 13:21 16:11
9 3 CROSSES SQUARE 10:43 13:23 16:13
10 ŁAZIENKI ROYAL PARK 10:49 13:28 16:18
11 CONSTITUTION SQUARE 10:53 13:33 16:23
12 DOWNTOWN 11:00 13:40 16:30

 

RED LINE

Stop no.

Stop name

Monday-Sunday Monday-Sunday Monday-Sunday
1 PALACE OF CULTURE AND SCIENCE 11:15 14:10 16:40
A GRZYBOWSKI MARKET SQUARE 11:18 14:13 16:43
5 OLD TOWN 11:28 14:23 16:53
B WARSAW UNIVERSITY LIBRARY 11:41 14:36 17:06
C COPERNICUS SCIENCE CENTER 11:44 14:39 17:09
D NATIONAL STADIUM 11:47 14:42 17:12
E PRAGA 11:52 14:47 17:17
F MULTIMEDIA FOUNTAIN PARK 12:02 14:57 17:27
G MUSEUM OF POLISH JEWS HISTORY 12:10 15:05 17:35
H WARSAW CITY HALL 12:17 15:12 17:42
12 DOWNTOWN 12:24 15:19 17:49