Our timetable is seasonably changing, please, look for the difference.
We are closed 1 January, Easter Sunday, 1 and 11 November, 24-26 December.
Traffic tolerance: 15 minutes. We do apologize for the inconvenience caused.

 

DRIVER'S BREAK: 13:40-14:20 We ask all passengers to get off the bus

 

Blue line/ Stop name Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun
PALACE OF CULTURE AND SCIENCE 10:00 11:15 12:30 14:25 15:35 16:45
UPRISING MUSEUM 10:09 11:24 12:39 14:34 15:44 16:54
GRZYBOWSKI SQUARE 10:14 11:29 12:44 14:39 15:49 16:59
ZACHĘTA ART GALLERY 10:19 11:34 12:49 14:44 15:54 17:04
OLD TOWN 10:32 11:47 13:02 14:57 16:07 17:17
bus stop on demand Małachowski Sq. 10:41 11:56 13:11 15:06 16:16 17:26
*CASTLE SQUARE 10:39 11:54 13:09 15:04 16:14 17:24
*CHOPIN MUSEUM 10:44 11:59 13:14 15:09 16:19 17:29
*NATIONAL MUSEUM 10:46 12:01 13:16 15:11 16:21 17:31
3 CROSSES SQUARE 10:48 12:03 13:18 15:13 16:23 17:33
ŁAZIENKI ROYAL PARK 10:53 12:08 13:23 15:18 16:28 17:38
CONSTITUTION SQUARE 10:58 12:13 13:28 15:23 16:33 17:43
DOWNTOWN 11:05 12:20 13:35 15:30 16:40 17:50

* Bus stops are not available during weekends, please, use the bus stop on demand Małachowski Sq.

 

DRIVER'S BREAK: 14:20 - 15:00 We ask all passengers to get off the bus

Red line/ Stop name Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun Mon-Sun
PALACE OF CULTURE AND SCIENCE 10:15 11:40 13:05 15:05 16:15 17:25
GRZYBOWSKI MARKET SQUARE 10:18 11:43 13:08 15:08 16:18 17:28
OLD TOWN 10:30 11:55 13:20 15:18 16:28 17:38
WARSAW UNIVERSITY LIBRARY 10:43 12:08 13:33 15:29 16:39 17:49
COPERNICUS SCIENCE CENTER 10:46 12:11 13:36 15:32 16:42 17:52
NATIONAL STADIUM 10:49 12:14 13:39 15:35 16:45 17:55
PRAGA 10:54 12:19 13:44 15:40 16:50 18:00
MULTIMEDIA FOUNTAIN PARK 11:04 12:29 13:54 15:48 16:58 18:08
MUSEUM OF POLISH JEWS HISTORY 11:12 12:37 14:02 15:56 17:06 18:16
WARSAW CITY HALL 11:19 12:44 14:09 16:03 17:13 18:23
DOWNTOWN 11:25 12:50 14:15 16:09 17:19 18:29